Skip to product information
1 of 2

Yein&Young

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Regular price RM58.00 MYR
Regular price Sale price RM58.00 MYR
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Frankincense Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young by Craftiviti has a range of 100% pure and certified Essential Oils ideal for aromatherapy, personal care products, candles, soap and more.


Frankincense Essential Oil Material Safety Data Sheet

FACTS ON OUR FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL

    • Origin: India
    • INCI name: Boswellia Serrata
    • Plant part: Resin
    • Size: 10ml
    • Consistency: Thin
    • Strength of Aroma: Medium
    • Scent: Rich woody, earthy scent
    • Extraction method: Steam distilled
    • DO NOT CONSUME. Avoid use during pregnancy


      Frankincense Essential Oil is known for:

      • Antiseptic
      • Astringent
      • Cicatrisant
      • Anti-ageing


      Benefits of the Frankincense Essential Oil:

      • Relieves pain of rheumatism and arthritis
      • Eliminates stretch marks and scars
      • Treats eczema
      • Treat wounds
      • Calms and soothes the skin
      • Promotes radiant looking skin
      • Strengthens weak fingernails
      • Strengthens hair roots
      • Induces the feeling of mental peace and relaxation


      What is an essential oil?

      Essential oils are concentrated plant essences derived from parts of plants. Craftiviti's Essential Oil range is never diluted or adulterated. It is 100% pure essential oil of the finest grade for your well-being and your family.

      Cosmetic Care

      Before applying to the skin, dilute essential oils with a carrier oil. Do not apply directly on the skin. In general, use 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml of carrier oil. Always test a small patch of skin for sensitivities.


      Candle and Soap Making

      It is recommended to add Essential Oil load up to 3-7% from the wax or soap base weight.



      For more candle making and soap making ingredients, tools, fragrance oils, essential oils, butters, carrier oils, craft kits and DIY workshops, please visit our Award Winning Experience outlet - Craftiviti.

      ------------------

      Memperkenalkan Yein & Young, barisan minyak pati (Essential Oils) kami yang 100% tulen dan telah disahkan. Ianya diperolehi dari pelbagai bahagian tumbuhan.seperti daun dan akar.


      Minyak Pati Frankincense dikenali sebagai:

      • Antiseptik
      • Astringen
      • Cicatrisant
      • Anti penuaan

      Kebaikan Minyak Pati Frankincense
      • Melegakan kesakitan penyakit sendi (rheumatism) dan artritis
      • Menghapuskan kesan regangan dan parut
      • Rawatan Ekzema
      • Merawat luka
      • Menenangkan dan melegakan kulit
      • Menggalakkan kulit kelihatan berseri
      • Menguatkan kuku yang lemah
      • Menguatkan akar rambut

      Penjagaan kosmetik

      • Campurkan minyak pati (Essential Oil) sebanyak 10 hingga 20 titis ke dalam 30ml minyak pembawa sebelum digunakan.
      • Anda boleh melakukan ujian pada kulit anda dahulu jika ianya sesuai untuk kulit anda.
      • Minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen mesti dicampur dengan minyak pembawa dahulu.dan tidak boleh dipakai begitu sahaja pada kulit anda.


      Pembuatan lilin dan sabun

      Disyorkan untuk campur minyak pati (Essential Oil) sehingga 3-7% daripada berat lilin atau sabun.

      View full details