Categories

    Additives

    Pink Scrubbing Salt - 500g

    RM7.50

    Packed with a multitude of trace minerals, Craftiviti's Pink Scrubbing Salt comes in fine grains and is of a lovely rose pink color. It'll exfoliate away dead skin cells while...

    Additive for Candle Making

    RM13.20 – RM235.80

    Craftiviti's Candle Additive for Soy Wax Candle Making that is a useful addition to any soy wax candle maker. If you have trouble working with soywax, this may help stabilise your...

    Citric Acid Anhydrous

    RM17.00 – RM280.00

    Introducing Craftiviti's Citric Acid Anhydrous that is used to make bath bombs and adds sparkle to bath salts. FACTS ON OUR CITRIC ACID ANHYDROUS Made from natural fruits like lemons...

    Denatured Ethyl Alcohol / Ethanol

    RM8.00 – RM24.00

    Used to carry fragrance oils, Denatured Ethyl Alcohol is a primary ingredient for perfumery and liquid diffusers. This liquid evaporates quickly when warmed by skin temperature, releasing fragrances evenly over...

    Refined Glycerin USP 99.5%

    RM6.00 – RM225.00

    Cosmetic grade and vegetable based, Craftiviti's Refined Glycerin (USP 99.5%) is a viscous, colorless and odourless liquid sugar-alcohol compound. It is water-soluble, sweet-smelling and non-toxic. Found in many personal care...

    Polysorbate 20 - 100ml

    RM9.00

    Introducing Craftiviti's Polysorbate-20 that is a polysorbate-type nonionic surfacant formed by the ethoxylation of sorbitan before the addition of lauric acid. We generally use polysorbate-20 to emulsify fragrance or essential...

    CP Lotion Maker

    RM41.50 – RM225.00

    Introducing Craftiviti's CP Lotion Maker that is a cold process lotion formulator. It helps to emulsify and blend oil with water. Used in oil-in-water formulations. FACTS ON OUR CP LOTION...

    Menthol Crystals

    RM20.00 – RM195.00

    Introducing Craftiviti's Menthol Crystals that are made from peppermint oils. It is an active ingredient in making homemade vapor rub. This ingredient is added to soap bases or lotions for...

    Lavender Hydrosol (Floral Water)

    RM22.00 – RM90.00

    Craftiviti's Lavender Hydrosol is a gentle and soothing floral water that is rich in the skin-loving properties of Lavender. It can used directly on the skin or used as an...

    Emulsifying Wax

    RM25.00 – RM60.00

    Introducing Craftiviti's Emulsifying Wax (National Formulary) that is a non ionic self-emulsifying wax created to emulsify or bond water and oils together. This is one of the easiest emulsifiers to...

    Polysorbate 80 - 100ml

    RM9.00

    Polysorbate-80 is a nonionic surfactant, emulsifier and solubilizer. Used in formulations to mix larger amounts of oil with water without any separations.Polysorbate-80 is stable and non-toxic. Used in Oil-in-Water formulas...

    Titanium Dioxide (Germany)

    RM9.84 – RM47.20

    Expiry Sept 2021 Introducing Craftiviti's Titanium Dioxide, the most widely used white pigment because of its brightness. It is used to provide whiteness and opacity to products such as paints,...

    L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) - 100g

    RM15.10RM12.08

    Titanium Dioxide (Germany) Introducing Craftiviti's Vitamin C L-Ascorbic Acid powder that is used in the formulation of skincare products, lotions, serum, toner and more. This vitamin is very rich in...

    Chamomile Roman Hydrosol (Floral Water)

    RM11.80 – RM94.30

    Expiry Aug 2021 Craftiviti's Chamomile Roman Hydrosol is a soothing and gentle floral water that can used directly on the skin. It can also be used as an ingredient in lotions,...

    Organic Longan Honey – 100g

    RM8.00

    Craftiviti's Organic Longan Honey is harvested from bees within a Longan orchard and does not contain any added sugars and chemicals.This honey has powerful antibacterial and antimicrobial properties. It is...

    Xanthan Gum

    RM18.90

    Introducing Craftiviti's Xanthan Gum that is a natural thickener (polysaccharide) derived from glucose or sucrose (sugars) used to add viscosity and texture to skincare products such as lotion, hair gel,...

    Sodium Lactate

    RM8.00 – RM40.00

    Sodium Lactate  Sodium Lactate is a liquid salt that can be added to cooled lye water in order to speed up unmolding time. Using Sodium Lactate produces harder, longer-lasting bars...

    PEG40 - Hydrogenated Castor Oil

    RM17.00 – RM45.00

    Introducing Craftiviti's PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil that is universally applicable, especially in liquid soaps, lotions, body washes, shower gels, hair shampoos, facial cleansers bubble baths, decorative cosmetics.FACTS ON OUR PEG-40...

    Ecocert Preservative - Tea Tree Extract

    RM50.90 – RM99.10

    Ecocert Preservative - Tea Tree Oil Extract contains a highly concentrated form of terpinen-4-0l (96%) which is an active ingredient present in tea tree (melaleuca alternifola) oil. It is a...

    Pine Rosin - 100g

    RM23.60

    Pine Rosin from Pinus massoniana pine trees are traditionally used to make wound healing salve.Just mix Rosin with equal parts of beeswax and a healing oil such as St John's...

    Magnesium Flakes - 100g

    RM9.90

    Made from 100% Pure Magnesium Chloride which is also known as nature's anti-stress mineral, Craftiviti's Magnesium Flakes can be used in your DIY herbal compresses, mud packs, bath or foot...

    Olivem 1000 - Natural Olive-Derived Emulsifier

    RM32.00 – RM100.00

    Derived from natural olive chemistry and is chemically similar to the hydrolipid film of the skin, Natural Olive Emulsifying Wax (Olivem® 1000) is a PEG-free naturally derived Cold Process emulsifier...

    Guar Gum

    RM11.30

    Introducing Craftiviti's Guar Gum which are derived from cluster bean or Siam bean that act as thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer in cosmetic formulations. Some recipes use Guar gum and Xanthan...

    Liquid Germall Plus

    RM12.00 – RM184.00

    Liquid Germall Plus is used as preservative in cosmetic formulation such as lotions, conditioners, shampoos, creams, body washes and body sprays and other surfactant based product. A water soluble preservative...

    Triple Pressed Stearic Acid

    RM17.00 – RM187.50

    Introducing Craftiviti's Triple Pressed Stearic Acid that is the highest quality and purest form extracted which is 100% vegetable based. Stearic acid can be used as an ingredient in making...

    Lactic Acid - 100ml [Expiry July 2021]

    RM18.00RM8.00

    Lactic Acid - 100ml [Expiry July 2021] One of the most popular alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs) in skincare today, Craftiviti's Lactic acid is a natural acid derived from milk, fruit,...

    Zinc Oxide

    RM9.40 – RM42.50

    Introducing Craftiviti's Zinc Oxide which is a white, powdery mineral that is used in sunscreen lotions. Zinc Oxide is an inorganic oxide used as a colorant and sunscreen agent. Zinc...

    UV Inhibitor

    RM24.50

    UV Inhibitor provide full spectrum color protector for candles. This additives prevent colors from fading due to UV light from sunlight or indoor lighting. UV Inhibitor also keep candle colors...

    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Return To Shop